2020-21 GMC Hoops Division and Conference Scoreboard

GMC Crossovers–Scores and Upcoming Games

Results & Schedule
Mon, 27 Sep 4:06 am

<

>

  • Tue, 26 Jan
    Edison Eagles
    69
    Season Opener
    FINAL
    Dunellen Destroyers
    56
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Thr, 28 Jan
    South Plainfield Tigers
    55
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    47
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    55
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    63
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Sat, 30 Jan
    South Brunswick Vikings
    55
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    53
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Thr, 04 Feb
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    64
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Woodbridge Barrons
    57
    Woodbridge HS Gym
    (Woodbridge, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    South River Rams
    59
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    85
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    Woodbridge Barrons
    39
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    44
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Thr, 11 Feb
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    46
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    44
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    North Brunswick Raiders
    57
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    South Brunswick Vikings
    61
    South Brunswick HS Gym
    (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    41
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    North Brunswick Raiders
    77
    North Brunswick HS Gym
    (North Brunswick, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    South Amboy Governors
    60
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    56
    Somerset Tech Gym
    (Bridgewater, New Jersey)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    North Brunswick Raiders
    63
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    69
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    South Brunswick Vikings
    68
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Sayreville Bombers
    54
    Sayreville HS Gym
    (Parlin, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    Monroe Falcons
    46
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Woodbridge Barrons
    47
    Woodbridge HS Gym
    (Woodbridge, NJ)
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    57
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    North Brunswick Raiders
    61
    North Brunswick HS Gym
    (North Brunswick, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    South Plainfield Tigers
    40
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Old Bridge Knights
    50
    Old Bridge HS Gym
    (Old Bridge, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    South River Rams
    77
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    71
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    64
    GMC Crossover
    FINAL
    Sayreville Bombers
    45
    Sayreville HS Gym
    (Parlin, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    57
    Jackson Family Pod
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    65
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Monroe Falcons
    45
    Taylor Family Pod
    FINAL OT
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    40
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Dunellen Destroyers
    36
    Dave Wohl/Bo Henning Pod
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    71
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    New Brunswick Zebras
    32
    Haley Family Pod
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    47
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    60
    Haley Family Pod
    FINAL
    Old Bridge Knights
    62
    Old Bridge HS Gym
    (Old Bridge, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Woodbridge Barrons
    58
    Taylor Family Pod
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    61
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    47
    Payne/Brokaw Pod
    FINAL
    South Amboy Governors
    38
    South Amboy MS-HS Gym
    (South Amboy, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Sayreville Bombers
    47
    Jackson Family Pod
    FINAL
    Piscataway Chiefs
    48
    Piscataway HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    South Brunswick Vikings
    59
    Karl Anthony Towns/Jay Williams Pod
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    90
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    64
    Karl Anthony Towns/Jay Williams Pod
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    75
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    South Plainfield Tigers
    55
    Dave Wohl/Bo Henning Pod
    FINAL
    North Brunswick Raiders
    66
    North Brunswick HS Gym
    (North Brunswick, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    Calvary Christian Lions
    53
    Dadika Family Pod
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    61
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    39
    City of Light Game
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    49
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Mar
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    36
    Dadika Family Pod
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    60
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Dunellen Destroyers
    62
    Dave Wohl/Bo Henning Pod
    FINAL
    South Plainfield Tigers
    56
    Anthony J. Cotoia Gymnasium @ South Plainfield HS
    (South Plainfield, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    37
    Payne/Brokaw Pod
    FINAL
    Highland Park Owls
    40
    Highland Park HS Gym
    (Highland Park, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Piscataway Chiefs
    65
    Jackson Family Pod
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    71
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    New Brunswick Zebras
    54
    Haley Family Pod
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    64
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    North Brunswick Raiders
    52
    Dave Wohl/Bo Henning Pod
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    37
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Woodbridge Barrons
    40
    Taylor Family Pod
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    48
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Spotswood Chargers
    37
    Dadika Family Pod
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    43
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    51
    Dadika Family Pod
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    45
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Monroe Falcons
    63
    Taylor Family Pod
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    47
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    South Brunswick Vikings
    70
    Karl Anthony Towns/Jay Williams Pod
    FINAL
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    73
    Vincent Maglio Gymnasium @ St. Joseph’s HS
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Old Bridge Knights
    53
    Haley Family Pod
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    65
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    56
    Jackson Family Pod
    FINAL
    Sayreville Bombers
    71
    Sayreville HS Gym
    (Parlin, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Colonia Patriots
    80
    Karl Anthony Towns/Jay Williams Pod
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    64
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)

GMC White Division–Scores and Upcoming Games

Results & Schedule
Mon, 27 Sep 4:06 am

<

>

  • Tue, 26 Jan
    Woodbridge Barrons
    37
    Season Opener
    FINAL
    North Brunswick Raiders
    57
    North Brunswick HS Gym
    (North Brunswick, NJ)
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    39
    Season Opener
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    90
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Thr, 28 Jan
    North Brunswick Raiders
    49
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    66
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Sat, 30 Jan
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    42
    GMC White
    FINAL
    North Brunswick Raiders
    57
    North Brunswick HS Gym
    (North Brunswick, NJ)
  • Sat, 30 Jan
    Colonia Patriots
    75
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Woodbridge Barrons
    45
    Woodbridge HS Gym
    (Woodbridge, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Feb
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    82
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    39
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Thr, 04 Feb
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    40
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    79
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    Woodbridge Barrons
    40
    GMC White
    FINAL
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    60
    J.F. Kennedy HS Gym
    (Iselin, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    North Brunswick Raiders
    43
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    30
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Edison Eagles
    38
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Woodbridge Barrons
    30
    Woodbridge HS Gym
    (Woodbridge, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    62
    GMC White
    FINAL
    North Brunswick Raiders
    56
    North Brunswick HS Gym
    (North Brunswick, NJ)
  • Thr, 11 Feb
    Colonia Patriots
    68
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    55
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    Edison Eagles
    52
    GMC White
    FINAL
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    50
    J.F. Kennedy HS Gym
    (Iselin, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    75
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    63
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    Woodbridge Barrons
    56
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Sayreville Bombers
    50
    Sayreville HS Gym
    (Parlin, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Woodbridge Barrons
    35
    GMC White
    FINAL
    Edison Eagles
    64
    Frank Cangelosi Gym @ Edison HS
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    North Brunswick Raiders
    58
    GMC White
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    83
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)

GMC Red Division–Scores and Upcoming Games

Results & Schedule
Mon, 27 Sep 4:06 am

<

>

  • Tue, 26 Jan
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    44
    Season Opener
    FINAL
    South Brunswick Vikings
    64
    South Brunswick HS Gym
    (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  • Thr, 28 Jan
    New Brunswick Zebras
    59
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Piscataway Chiefs
    56
    Piscataway HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Sat, 30 Jan
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    48
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    New Brunswick Zebras
    40
    New Brunswick HS Gym
    (New Brunswick, NJ)
  • Sat, 30 Jan
    Piscataway Chiefs
    69
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    92
    Vincent Maglio Gymnasium @ St. Joseph’s HS
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Thr, 04 Feb
    New Brunswick Zebras
    39
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    South Brunswick Vikings
    68
    South Brunswick HS Gym
    (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    Old Bridge Knights
    58
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    New Brunswick Zebras
    54
    New Brunswick HS Gym
    (New Brunswick, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    Monroe Falcons
    36
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    40
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    South Brunswick Vikings
    64
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    69
    Vincent Maglio Gymnasium @ St. Joseph’s HS
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Mon, 08 Feb
    South Brunswick Vikings
    58
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    50
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    New Brunswick Zebras
    37
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    75
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    65
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Old Bridge Knights
    27
    Old Bridge HS Gym
    (Old Bridge, NJ)
  • Thr, 11 Feb
    Old Bridge Knights
    33
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    South Brunswick Vikings
    71
    South Brunswick HS Gym
    (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  • Thr, 11 Feb
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    56
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    New Brunswick Zebras
    58
    New Brunswick HS Gym
    (New Brunswick, NJ)
  • Thr, 11 Feb
    East Brunswick Bears
    57
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    60
    Vincent Maglio Gymnasium @ St. Joseph’s HS
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    68
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    50
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    South Brunswick Vikings
    56
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    68
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    New Brunswick Zebras
    47
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    54
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    East Brunswick Bears
    44
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    48
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Tue, 16 Feb
    Old Bridge Knights
    34
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    49
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Tue, 16 Feb
    South Brunswick Vikings
    60
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    47
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Tue, 16 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    68
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    55
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    East Brunswick Bears
    37
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    38
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    Old Bridge Knights
    52
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    55
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    73
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Piscataway Chiefs
    68
    Piscataway HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Monroe Falcons
    47
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    South Brunswick Vikings
    79
    South Brunswick HS Gym
    (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    East Brunswick Bears
    53
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Old Bridge Knights
    51
    Old Bridge HS Gym
    (Old Bridge, NJ)
  • Tue, 23 Feb
    Piscataway Chiefs
    55
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    South Brunswick Vikings
    86
    South Brunswick HS Gym
    (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  • Tue, 23 Feb
    Old Bridge Knights
    44
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    54
    J.P. Stevens HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Tue, 23 Feb
    Monroe Falcons
    46
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    49
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    Old Bridge Knights
    63
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Piscataway Chiefs
    46
    Piscataway HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    44
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Monroe Falcons
    39
    Monroe Township HS Gym
    (Monroe, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    50
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    Old Bridge Knights
    42
    Old Bridge HS Gym
    (Old Bridge, NJ)
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    Piscataway Chiefs
    65
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Bears
    81
    East Brunswick HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    78
    GMC Red
    FINAL
    New Brunswick Zebras
    57
    New Brunswick HS Gym
    (New Brunswick, NJ)

GMC Blue Division–Scores and Upcoming Games

Results & Schedule
Mon, 27 Sep 4:06 am

<

>

  • Wed, 27 Jan
    South River Rams
    74
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    55
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    45
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    52
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    Spotswood Chargers
    48
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    94
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    South Plainfield Tigers
    54
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Dunellen Destroyers
    44
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Feb
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    62
    GMC Blue
    FINAL 3OT
    South Plainfield Tigers
    58
    Anthony J. Cotoia Gymnasium @ South Plainfield HS
    (South Plainfield, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Feb
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    62
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    68
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Wed, 03 Feb
    Spotswood Chargers
    34
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Dunellen Destroyers
    60
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    Dunellen Destroyers
    65
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    61
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    South Plainfield Tigers
    76
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    37
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    Dunellen Destroyers
    58
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    53
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Mon, 08 Feb
    South River Rams
    45
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South Plainfield Tigers
    60
    Anthony J. Cotoia Gymnasium @ South Plainfield HS
    (South Plainfield, NJ)
  • Mon, 08 Feb
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    49
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Dunellen Destroyers
    55
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Spotswood Chargers
    41
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    50
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    South Plainfield Tigers
    69
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    57
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    Dunellen Destroyers
    77
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Highland Park Owls
    50
    Highland Park HS Gym
    (Highland Park, NJ)
  • Fri, 12 Feb
    South Plainfield Tigers
    71
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Highland Park Owls
    48
    Highland Park HS Gym
    (Highland Park, NJ)
  • Fri, 12 Feb
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    64
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    53
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    Spotswood Chargers
    58
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    72
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Dunellen Destroyers
    61
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South Plainfield Tigers
    68
    Anthony J. Cotoia Gymnasium @ South Plainfield HS
    (South Plainfield, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Highland Park Owls
    45
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    66
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    60
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    56
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    South River Rams
    62
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    86
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    Spotswood Chargers
    56
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Highland Park Owls
    39
    Highland Park HS Gym
    (Highland Park, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    51
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Dunellen Destroyers
    54
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    South Plainfield Tigers
    50
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    42
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    88
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Highland Park Owls
    66
    Highland Park HS Gym
    (Highland Park, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Spotswood Chargers
    51
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South Plainfield Tigers
    68
    Anthony J. Cotoia Gymnasium @ South Plainfield HS
    (South Plainfield, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Dunellen Destroyers
    55
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    59
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    South Plainfield Tigers
    52
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    48
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    Dunellen Destroyers
    62
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    61
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    55
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    48
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    Highland Park Owls
    60
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    67
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    58
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South Plainfield Tigers
    65
    Anthony J. Cotoia Gymnasium @ South Plainfield HS
    (South Plainfield, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    South River Rams
    45
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    58
    Metuchen HS Gym
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    Highland Park Owls
    55
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Dunellen Destroyers
    67
    John P. Faber School Gym
    (Dunellen, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Metuchen Bulldogs
    61
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Highland Park Owls
    44
    Highland Park HS Gym
    (Highland Park, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Dunellen Destroyers
    77
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    Spotswood Chargers
    56
    Spotswood Athletic Center @ Spotswood HS
    (Spotswood, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Mar
    Highland Park Owls
    55
    GMC Blue
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    81
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)

GMC Gold Division–Scores and Upcoming Games

Results & Schedule
Mon, 27 Sep 4:06 am

<

>

  • Wed, 27 Jan
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    25
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    71
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    40
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    25
    East Brunswick Tech HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    55
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    South Amboy Governors
    39
    South Amboy MS-HS Gym
    (South Amboy, NJ)
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    33
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    55
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    34
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    32
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    South Amboy Governors
    40
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    60
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    41
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    31
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    Calvary Christian Lions
    64
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    52
    East Brunswick Tech HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    91
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    39
    Somerset Tech Gym
    (Bridgewater, New Jersey)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    South Amboy Governors
    42
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    62
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    63
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    78
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    South Amboy Governors
    36
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    51
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Feb
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    63
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    39
    Somerset Tech Gym
    (Bridgewater, New Jersey)
  • Mon, 08 Feb
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    58
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    South Amboy Governors
    43
    South Amboy MS-HS Gym
    (South Amboy, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    63
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    36
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    61
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    34
    East Brunswick Tech HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    46
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    52
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    57
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    60
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    South Amboy Governors
    16
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    50
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    Calvary Christian Lions
    54
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    63
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 10 Feb
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    61
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    48
    Somerset Tech Gym
    (Bridgewater, New Jersey)
  • Fri, 12 Feb
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    54
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    42
    Somerset Tech Gym
    (Bridgewater, New Jersey)
  • Fri, 12 Feb
    Calvary Christian Lions
    46
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    68
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Sat, 13 Feb
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    41
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    44
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    36
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    46
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    63
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    31
    East Brunswick Tech HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    37
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    53
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    43
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    75
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    24
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    75
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    42
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    54
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Fri, 19 Feb
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    66
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    29
    Somerset Tech Gym
    (Bridgewater, New Jersey)
  • Fri, 19 Feb
    Calvary Christian Lions
    44
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    37
    East Brunswick Tech HS Gym
    (East Brunswick, NJ)
  • Fri, 19 Feb
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    62
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    37
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    70
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    35
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    42
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    50
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    43
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    47
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Tue, 23 Feb
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    55
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    76
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    Calvary Christian Lions
    43
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    63
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    32
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    45
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    56
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    52
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    42
    GMC Gold
    FINAL OT
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    40
    Piscataway Tech HS Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    56
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Calvary Christian Lions
    42
    Sportika (Calvary Christian Gym)
    (Manalapan, NJ)
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    56
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    South Amboy Governors
    40
    South Amboy MS-HS Gym
    (South Amboy, NJ)
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    Calvary Christian Lions
    43
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    South Amboy Governors
    34
    South Amboy MS-HS Gym
    (South Amboy, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Calvary Christian Lions
    53
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Perth Amboy Tech Patriots
    48
    Perth Amboy Tech HS Gym
    (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    South Amboy Governors
    32
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    East Brunswick Tech Tigers
    55
    South Amboy MS-HS Gym
    (South Amboy, NJ)

GMC Non-Conference–Scores and Upcoming Games

Results & Schedule
Mon, 27 Sep 4:06 am

<

>

  • Wed, 27 Jan
    Colonia Patriots
    63
    Season Opener
    FINAL
    Paterson Eastside Ghosts
    44
    Paterson Eastside HS Gym
    (Paterson, NJ)
  • Thr, 28 Jan
    Hillsborough Raiders
    49
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    53
    J.F. Kennedy HS Gym
    (Iselin, NJ)
  • Thr, 28 Jan
    Roselle Catholic Lions
    101
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    75
    Vincent Maglio Gymnasium @ St. Joseph’s HS
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Thr, 04 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    68
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Benedict's Grey Bees
    75
    St. Benedict’s Gym
    (Newark, NJ)
  • Thr, 04 Feb
    Life Center Academy Warriors
    85
    Non-Conference
    FINAL OT
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    82
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Feb
    J.P. Stevens Hawks
    49
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    A.L. Johnson Crusaders
    61
    A.L. Johnson HS Gym
    (Clark, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Colonia Patriots
    69
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Marlboro Mustangs
    75
    Marlboro HS Gym
    (Marlboro, NJ)
  • Tue, 09 Feb
    Teaneck Highwaymen
    74
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    J.F. Kennedy Mustangs
    78
    J.F. Kennedy HS Gym
    (Iselin, NJ)
  • Fri, 12 Feb
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    43
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Pennington Red Raiders
    56
    Sparks Memorial Gymnasium
    (Pennington, NJ)
  • Fri, 12 Feb
    South Amboy Governors
    49
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Henry Hudson Admirals
    53
    Henry Hudson HS Gym
    (Highlands, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Newark Tech Terriers
    61
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    94
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Mon, 15 Feb
    Colonia Patriots
    65
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Rumson Fair-Haven Bulldogs
    45
    Rumson Fair-Haven HS Gym
    (Rumson, NJ)
  • Tue, 16 Feb
    Roselle Park Panthers
    42
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Timothy Christian Tigers
    71
    Timothy Christian School Gym
    (Piscataway, NJ)
  • Tue, 16 Feb
    Newark East Side Red Raiders
    43
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    58
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Tue, 16 Feb
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    58
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Trenton Catholic Academy Iron Mikes
    63
    Trenton Catholic Academy Gym
    (Hamilton, NJ)
  • Wed, 17 Feb
    North Brunswick Raiders
    46
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Westfield Blue Devils
    61
    Westfield HS Gym
    (Westfield, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    Bound Brook Crusaders
    77
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Middlesex Blue Jays
    67
    Middlesex HS Gym
    (Middlesex, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    Passaic Indians
    25
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    86
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Sat, 20 Feb
    Koinonia Academy Seraphs
    49
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    South River Rams
    80
    South River HS Gym
    (South River, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    46
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Montgomery Cougars
    42
    Montgomery HS Gym
    (Skillman, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Montclair Immaculate Lions
    71
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    59
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Mon, 22 Feb
    Elizabeth Minutemen
    55
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    43
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Tue, 23 Feb
    Piscataway Tech Raiders
    33
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Raritan Rockets
    54
    Raritan HS Gym
    (Hazlet, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    North Brunswick Raiders
    50
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Newark East Side Red Raiders
    43
    Newark East Side Gym
    (Newark, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    Hudson Catholic Hawks
    61
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Joseph's Falcons
    66
    Vincent Maglio Gymnasium @ St. Joseph’s HS
    (Metuchen, NJ)
  • Wed, 24 Feb
    The Patrick School Celtics
    62
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    51
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    Colonia Patriots
    71
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Pingry Big Blue
    34
    Bristol Gym at Pingry School
    (Basking Ridge, NJ)
  • Thr, 25 Feb
    St. John Vianney Lancers
    56
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    84
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Sat, 27 Feb
    Hudson Catholic Hawks
    58
    Non-Conference
    FINAL 2OT
    St. Thomas Aquinas Trojans
    60
    St. Thomas Aquinas HS Gym
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Somerset Tech Jaguars
    68
    GMC Gold
    FINAL
    Warren Tech Knights
    27
    Warren Tech Gym
    (Washington, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Newark Academy Minutemen
    54
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Wardlaw-Hartridge Rams
    52
    Laidlaw Gym @ Wardlaw-Hartridge School
    (Edison, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    West Morris Central Wolfpack
    67
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Colonia Patriots
    61
    Colonia HS Gym
    (Colonia, NJ)
  • Mon, 01 Mar
    Piscataway Chiefs
    62
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Columbia Cougars
    83
    Columbia HS Gym
    (Maplewood, NJ)
  • Fri, 05 Mar
    Edison Eagles
    42
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Linden Tigers
    48
    Linden HS Gym
    (Linden, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Mar
    Piscataway Chiefs
    54
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Franklin Warriors
    73
    Franklin HS Gym
    (Somerset, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Mar
    Edison Eagles
    61
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Middletown South Eagles
    64
    Middletown South HS Gym
    (Middletown, NJ)
  • Sat, 06 Mar
    North Brunswick Raiders
    62
    Non-Conference
    FINAL
    Bayonne Bees
    49
    Bayonne HS Gym
    (Bayonne, NJ)